Tires Plus

Oil Change Services in Augusta, Georgia

4.6 (638)

CategoryOil Change Services Β· Auto air conditioning service, Auto repair shop, Brake shop, Car battery store
Address3849 Washington Rd, Augusta, GA 30907
StreetWashington Road
AreaAugusta, Georgia
Phone(706) 303-0584
Google rating 4.6 (638)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026

Hours

Monday7 am–7 pm
Tuesday7 am–7 pm
Wednesday7 am–7 pm
Thursday7 am–7 pm
Friday7 am–7 pm
Saturday7 am–6 pm
Sunday8 am–5 pm

About Tires Plus

At Tires Plus, the plus is in everything we do - from tires to oil changes, batteries, brakes, engine tune-ups, alignments and more. Tires Plus in Augusta, GA is here to help, and our dedicated team of skilled technicians is committed to providing top-notch service for all your automotive needs. Conveniently located at 3849 Washington Rd, we carry tires for all vehicle types, including the industry-leading Bridgestone and Firestone brands. A trusted name in the industry, Tires Plus is your go-to destination for reliable, affordable auto care. We put you in the driver's seat, helping you make confident auto care decisions with no extra sales pressure. Stop by or schedule an appointment today.

How Tires Plus compares with other oil change services in Augusta

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Chris Carlton a month ago

I had a great experience getting my tire patched. KJ was incredibly friendly, knowledgeable, and kind throughout the entire process. He took the time to explain what needed to be done and made sure everything was taken care of efficiently. Excellent customer service from start to finish. I really appreciate the help and would definitely recommend this location to others!

Chandra Lewis 2 months ago

Exceptional Customer Service I had a wonderful experience at Tires Plus on Washington Road in Augusta, and I especially want to recognize KJ for providing outstanding customer service! From the moment I arrived, KJ was friendly, professional, knowledgeable, and genuinely focused on making sure I felt taken care of. KJ took the time to listen to my concerns, explain everything clearly, and make sure I understood the services being provided. I never felt rushed or pressured, and the level of patience and professionalism really stood out. Customer service like this makes a difference! KJ went above and beyond to make my experience a positive one, and I truly appreciate the care and attention I received. Tires Plus is fortunate to have someone like KJ on their team. Thank you, KJ, for making my visit such a great experience! I would definitely recommend this location because of the excellent service I received.

Jaspreet Farmaha 2 months ago

Great team of people working here! Cody and Chris were joy to work with with! And the store manager, Zack, has such a great philosophy for life! You will enter smiling and leaving laughing! And your car will be happy too!

Nicholas Seldon 3 months ago

Cody and Nick did a phenomenal job servicing my car. The amount of patience of them answer all my questions and making sure I get the best deal was second to none! 10 out of 10 I recommend their service to anyone!

Ted Fulcher 4 months ago

Great experience at Tire Plus! Mickey was an outstanding service advisor he kept me informed throughout the entire alignment process and even made sure I was comfortable with the numbers before the technician finished the alignment. He also gave helpful advice on battery replacement options since mine is starting to weaken. Honest, attentive, and professional service all around! Highly recommend this Tire Plus!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tires Plus located?

Tires Plus is at 3849 Washington Rd, Augusta, GA 30907, in Augusta, Georgia. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Tires Plus?

Tires Plus is listed as an oil change service and is also tagged on Google as auto air conditioning service, auto repair shop, brake shop.

What are the hours of Tires Plus?

Published hours are Monday: 7 am–7 pm; Tuesday: 7 am–7 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–7 pm; Thursday: 7 am–7 pm; Friday: 7 am–7 pm; Saturday: 7 am–6 pm; Sunday: 8 am–5 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Tires Plus open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 8 am–5 pm.

What is the phone number of Tires Plus?

You can call Tires Plus at (706) 303-0584.

How is Tires Plus rated on Google?

Tires Plus has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 638 reviews.

Does Tires Plus have a website?

Yes, the website of Tires Plus is tiresplus.com (linked on this page).

More oil change services in Augusta

All oil change services in Augusta β†’

Take 5 Oil Change

Oil Change Services Β· Augusta, Georgia

3131 Washington Rd, Augusta, GA 30907

4.7 (1,550)

Valvoline Instant Oil Change

Oil Change Services Β· Augusta, Georgia

3632 Wheeler Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

4.8 (297)

Jiffy Lube

Oil Change Services Β· Augusta, Georgia

2836 Washington Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

4.6 (1,085)

Other categories in Augusta

Popular searches